Group stage
70th edition






POOL A


Group 1
Empoli - Virtus Entella 1 - 0
Rappresentativa Serie D - Livorno 3 - 1
 
Empoli - Rappresentativa Serie D 1 - 1
Virtus Entella - Livorno 1 - 0
 
Empoli - Livorno 4 - 0
Virtus Entella - Rappresentativa Serie D 1 - 2
 

Standings MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Empoli 3 2 1 0 6 1 5 7
Rappresentativa Serie D 3 2 1 0 6 3 3 7
Virtus Entella 3 1 0 2 2 3 -1 3
Livorno 3 0 0 3 1 8 -7 0


Group 2
Spezia - Abuja 1 - 0
Sassuolo - Bruges 2 - 2
 
Sassuolo - Spezia 1 - 0
Bruges - Abuja 1 - 0
 
Bruges - Spezia 0 - 1
Sassuolo - Abuja 3 - 0
 

Standings MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Sassuolo 3 2 1 0 6 2 4 7
Spezia 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 6
Bruges 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
Abuja 3 0 0 3 0 5 -5 0


Group 3
Inter - A.P.I.A. Leichhardt 5 - 0
Parma - Salernitana 2 - 0
 
A.P.I.A. Leichhardt - Salernitana 1 - 1
Inter - Parma 1 - 0
 
A.P.I.A. Leichhardt - Parma 0 - 2
Inter - Salernitana 2 - 0
 

Standings MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Inter 3 3 0 0 8 0 8 9
Parma 3 2 0 1 4 1 3 6
Salernitana 3 0 1 2 1 5 -4 1
A.P.I.A. Leichhardt 3 0 1 2 1 8 -7 1


Group 4
Sampdoria - Partizan Belgrado 1 - 2
Venezia - Pisa 2 - 1
 
Sampdoria - Venezia 0 - 3
Partizan Belgrado - Pisa 2 - 1
 
Sampdoria - Pisa 2 - 0
Partizan Belgrado - Venezia 0 - 3
 

Standings MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Venezia 3 3 0 0 8 1 7 9
Partizan Belgrado 3 2 0 1 4 5 -1 6
Sampdoria 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 3
Pisa 3 0 0 3 2 6 -4 0


Group 5
Perugia - Paganese 2 - 2
Torino - Cina Under 19 1 - 0
 
Torino - Perugia 3 - 1
Cina Under 19 - Paganese 1 - 0
 
Torino - Paganese 2 - 0
Cina Under 19 - Perugia 0 - 0
 

Standings MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Torino 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 9
Cina Under 19 3 1 1 1 1 1 0 4
Perugia 3 0 2 1 3 5 -2 2
Paganese 3 0 1 2 2 5 -3 1


POOL B


Group 6
Juventus - Rijeka 2 - 2
Benevento - Euro New York 3 - 0
 
Juventus - Benevento 2 - 1
Rijeka - Euro New York 2 - 0
 
Juventus - Euro New York 4 - 0
Rijeka - Benevento 2 - 0
 

Standings MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Juventus 3 2 1 0 8 3 5 7
Rijeka 3 2 1 0 6 2 4 7
Benevento 3 1 0 2 4 4 0 3
Euro New York 3 0 0 3 0 9 -9 0


Group 7
Cagliari - Deportes Quindio 2 - 0
Bologna - FK RFS 0 - 4
 
Bologna - Cagliari 1 - 1
FK RFS - Deportes Quindio 2 - 1
 
Bologna - Deportes Quindio 1 - 3
FK RFS - Cagliari 1 - 3
 

Standings MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Cagliari 3 2 1 0 6 2 4 7
FK RFS 3 2 0 1 7 4 3 6
Deportes Quindio 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 3
Bologna 3 0 1 2 2 8 -6 1


Group 8
Pro Vercelli - U.Y.S.S. New York 2 - 1
Milan - Cai 1 - 0
 
Milan - Pro Vercelli 2 - 0
Cai - U.Y.S.S. New York 5 - 1
 
Milan - U.Y.S.S. New York 1 - 0
Cai - Pro Vercelli 1 - 4
 

Standings MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Milan 3 3 0 0 4 0 4 9
Pro Vercelli 3 2 0 1 6 4 2 6
Cai 3 1 0 2 6 6 0 3
U.Y.S.S. New York 3 0 0 3 2 8 -6 0


Group 9
Ascoli - Pontedera 2 - 1
Fiorentina - Pas Giannina 2 - 2
 
Fiorentina - Ascoli 3 - 2
Pas Giannina - Pontedera 1 - 1
 
Fiorentina - Pontedera 4 - 2
Pas Giannina - Ascoli 1 - 1
 

Standings MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Fiorentina 3 2 1 0 9 6 3 7
Ascoli 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 4
Pas Giannina 3 0 3 0 4 4 0 3
Pontedera 3 0 1 2 4 7 -3 1


Group 10
Spal - Az Alkmaar 2 - 1
Genoa - Lucchese 6 - 0
 
Genoa - Az Alkmaar 4 - 1
Lucchese - Spal 0 - 3
 
Genoa - Spal 2 - 0
Lucchese - Az Alkmaar 0 - 2
 

Standings MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Genoa 3 3 0 0 12 1 11 9
Spal 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 6
Az Alkmaar 3 1 0 2 4 6 -2 3
Lucchese 3 0 0 3 0 11 -11 0












Commissione Torneo S.C. Centro Giovani Calciatori A.S.D. | Via V. Veneto 210 | 55049 Viareggio (ITALIA) | P. IVA 00928440460
Tel. +39 0584 46109 R.A. | Fax +39 0584 962031 | info@torneoviareggio.it | Cookies Policy | Credits www.dpsonline.it


NOTE! This site uses cookies and similar technologies.

If you not change browser settings, you agree to it. Learn more

I understand